Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/13639635
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-10-26.
Companies that share people with this one, according to Trade Registry data (1 person checked).
Via: MARTINESCU SANDU
Via: MARTINESCU SANDU
Via: MARTINESCU SANDU
Via: MARTINESCU SANDU
Via: MARTINESCU SANDU
Via: MARTINESCU SANDU
Via: MARTINESCU SANDU
Via: MARTINESCU SANDU
Links are matched by name — the public register holds no personal ID number. People sharing a name may be different individuals, and insolvency practitioners are excluded because they appear in unrelated cases.
Turnover
RON 514,488
Net profit
RON 16,133
Equity
RON 57,925
Average employees
1
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 356,361
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 791 companies in Constanţa county in the same line of business (NACE 01), for 2025.
Above 41% of comparable companies
Above 36% of comparable companies
Above 34% of comparable companies
Above 58% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 30,958 | RON 89,294 | RON 118,282 | RON 86,965 | RON 92,803 | RON 125,821 | RON 121,402 | RON 165,123 | RON 110,331 | RON 165,200 | RON 92,257 | RON 82,450 | RON 231,712 | RON 386,474 | RON 240,746 | RON 334,556 | RON 514,488 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | RON 9,016 | -RON 3,930 | RON 27,521 | RON 2,617 | RON 15,871 | RON 24,379 | RON 23,766 | RON 102,375 | RON 41,145 | RON 72,628 | RON 31,105 | RON 41,559 | RON 174,361 | RON 198,903 | RON 88,898 | RON 41,312 | RON 16,133 |
| Total assets | RON 52,982 | RON 31,931 | RON 39,920 | RON 53,376 | RON 61,812 | RON 77,313 | RON 99,565 | RON 124,886 | RON 169,766 | RON 124,598 | RON 129,354 | RON 52,082 | RON 371,073 | RON 432,802 | RON 680,500 | RON 2,384,467 | RON 3,666,991 |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | RON 0 | RON 0 | RON 0 | RON 1,600 | RON 2,348,315 |
| Current assets | RON 52,982 | RON 31,931 | RON 39,920 | RON 53,376 | RON 61,812 | RON 77,313 | RON 99,565 | RON 124,886 | RON 169,766 | RON 124,598 | RON 129,354 | RON 52,082 | RON 371,073 | RON 432,802 | RON 680,500 | RON 2,382,867 | RON 1,318,676 |
| Equity | -RON 31,061 | -RON 34,991 | -RON 7,469 | -RON 4,851 | RON 11,020 | RON 35,398 | RON 59,164 | RON 102,615 | RON 41,385 | RON 72,868 | RON 103,973 | RON 41,799 | RON 174,801 | RON 347,703 | RON 408,601 | RON 41,792 | RON 57,925 |
| Total debts | RON 84,043 | RON 66,922 | RON 47,389 | RON 58,227 | RON 50,792 | RON 41,915 | RON 40,401 | RON 22,271 | RON 128,381 | RON 51,730 | RON 25,381 | RON 10,283 | RON 196,272 | RON 85,099 | RON 271,899 | RON 601,215 | RON 2,159,788 |
| Average employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |