Brivio
Loading…

Your data, your call

Choose what we may store on your device

  • No analytics or marketing script runs before you decide — not even in the background.
  • Each category is a separate decision. Accepting one does not accept the rest.
  • You can change or withdraw your choice at any time, in one click.

Choose what we may store on your device

We use essential cookies. Everything else stays off unless you agree.We use essential cookies to run the platform and, only with your consent, functional, analytics or marketing cookies. Nothing non-essential loads without your consent. Details in our Cookie Policy

Strictly necessary

Authentication, security (CSRF), language and theme preference, remembering your consent choice. Always active.

Functional

Remember additional preferences (e.g. display settings) for an improved experience.

Analytics

Help us understand how the site is used (aggregated statistics). Not loaded without your consent.

Marketing

Used for personalized advertising by third parties. Not loaded without your consent.

Skip to main content
Brivio
  • Pricing
Sign InGet Started
Brivio

Invoicing, bookkeeping and ANAF filings in one place — for companies and their accounting firms.

ANAF e-FacturaeIDAS SESGDPREU hosting

Product

  • Features
  • Pricing
  • Integrations
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Brivio AI

Solutions

  • For freelancers & sole traders
  • For small businesses & SRLs
  • For accountants & firms
  • For online stores
  • For construction firms
  • Company setup in Romania
  • Find an accountant
  • Alternatives to other software
  • Integrations

Free tools

  • VAT calculator
  • Salary calculator
  • PFA tax calculator
  • PFA, SRL or micro?
  • Rent and dividend tax
  • Invoice template
  • VAT number check
  • e-Factura validator
  • IBAN validator
  • CIF validator
  • BNR rate today
  • Company directory
  • Company rankings
  • Legislation
  • Brivio Barometer
  • 2027 tax guide
  • Tax deadlines

Resources

  • Documentation
  • Blog
  • Fiscal news
  • Community
  • Help center
  • API
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Status
  • Security & Trust
  • Affiliate program

Company

  • About us
  • Careers
  • Contact
  • Brand
  • For accounting firms

Legal

  • Legal center
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Cookies
  • GDPR
  • Sub-processors
  • Consumer disputes (ANPC/SAL)
  • Complaints
  • AI transparency
  • Security
  • Switching provider
  • Company details
  • Affiliate program terms
  • Security & Trust
  • Methodology & sources
Brivio

© 2026 Brivio. All rights reserved.

Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. · CUI 37237457 · Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Et. 1, Ap. 8, Târgu Jiu, jud. Gorj, România · J18/241/2017 · +40 755 667 632

ANPC — Alternative Dispute Resolution (SAL)ANPC — National Authority for Consumer Protection
GitHub

Brivio is operated by Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. • CUI 37237457 • Reg. Com. J18/241/2017 • Registered office: Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Et. 1, Ap. 8, Târgu Jiu, jud. Gorj, România • Contact: legal@brivio.ro • Data supervisory authority: ANSPDCP (dataprotection.ro) • Consumer protection: ANPC (anpc.ro)

Brivio

Invoicing, bookkeeping and ANAF filings in one place — for companies and their accounting firms.

ANAF e-FacturaeIDAS SESGDPREU hosting

Product

  • Features
  • Pricing
  • Integrations
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Brivio AI

Solutions

  • For freelancers & sole traders
  • For small businesses & SRLs
  • For accountants & firms
  • For online stores
  • For construction firms
  • Company setup in Romania
  • Find an accountant
  • Alternatives to other software
  • Integrations

Free tools

  • VAT calculator
  • Salary calculator
  • PFA tax calculator
  • PFA, SRL or micro?
  • Rent and dividend tax
  • Invoice template
  • VAT number check
  • e-Factura validator
  • IBAN validator
  • CIF validator
  • BNR rate today
  • Company directory
  • Company rankings
  • Legislation
  • Brivio Barometer
  • 2027 tax guide
  • Tax deadlines

Resources

  • Documentation
  • Blog
  • Fiscal news
  • Community
  • Help center
  • API
  • Apps
  • Changelog
  • Status
  • Security & Trust
  • Affiliate program

Company

  • About us
  • Careers
  • Contact
  • Brand
  • For accounting firms

Legal

  • Legal center
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • Cookies
  • GDPR
  • Sub-processors
  • Consumer disputes (ANPC/SAL)
  • Complaints
  • AI transparency
  • Security
  • Switching provider
  • Company details
  • Affiliate program terms
  • Security & Trust
  • Methodology & sources
Brivio

© 2026 Brivio. All rights reserved.

Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. · CUI 37237457 · Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Et. 1, Ap. 8, Târgu Jiu, jud. Gorj, România · J18/241/2017 · +40 755 667 632

ANPC — Alternative Dispute Resolution (SAL)ANPC — National Authority for Consumer Protection
GitHub

Brivio is operated by Interactive Media Solutions S.R.L. • CUI 37237457 • Reg. Com. J18/241/2017 • Registered office: Str. 23 August nr. 1B, Et. 1, Ap. 8, Târgu Jiu, jud. Gorj, România • Contact: legal@brivio.ro • Data supervisory authority: ANSPDCP (dataprotection.ro) • Consumer protection: ANPC (anpc.ro)

Brivio
  • Pricing
Sign InGet Started
M

MARMOCALC SA

Sat Ionești, Comuna Ionești, Vâlcea
mandat administratori expiratUnclaimed profile
CUI
14588386
Reg. no.
J38/199/2002
Founded
17/04/2002
Legal form
SA
CAEN code
2370

Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.

Claim this company
Turnover

168.2K RON

2023

Net profit

21.4K RON

2023

About the company

This company hasn't added a description yet.

CAEN activity
2370 — Tăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei
Legal form
SA
Fiscal authority
Unitatea Fiscală Orășenească Băbeni

Tax status

Financial evolution

Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data

Financial analysis

Industry comparison

Associates & administrators

administrator(1)

Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.

Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.

Reviews & rating

—No reviews yet
Sign in to leave a review
No reviews yet. Be the first to review this company.

Public procurement awards

Awards on record

2

Total awarded

RON 464,450

Contracting authorities

2

Awards published between Dec 14, 2018 and Dec 19, 2018.

DA22141182/DA22141182SEAP
Matched by CUI

Lucrari de reparatii generale si de renovare

Contracting authority
COMUNA SCUNDU
Award value:
RON 441,878
Published:
Dec 19, 2018
DA22082173/DA22082173SEAP
Matched by CUI

14210000-6 Pietris, nisip, piatra concasata si agregate (Rev.2)

Contracting authority
COMUNA RUNCU
Award value:
RON 22,572
Published:
Dec 14, 2018

Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro · fetched Oct 30, 2026. Award notices are public records.

History

  1. 17/04/2002

    Company founded

  2. 2002-04-19

    Registered for VAT

Headquarters & contact

The map is loaded from Google, which sets its own cookies. Accept marketing cookies to show it here.Open in Google Maps instead
Address
Str. COM. IONESTI, Sector 0, CP 1011, Sat Ionești, Comuna Ionești, Vâlcea, Romania
Postal code
247270
Registration date
17/04/2002

Online presence

Registries & directories

ListaFirme.roTermene.roRisCo.roConfidas.roListaFirme.euOpenCorporatesNorth Data

Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.

Official sources

ANAF (Mfinanțe)OfficialONRC (Registrul Comerțului)Official

Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.

Brivio profile — the canonical link

/companies/14588386

Frequently asked questions

The unique registration code (CUI) of MARMOCALC SA is 14588386.

MARMOCALC SA is registered with the Trade Registry under number J38/199/2002, since 17/04/2002.

MARMOCALC SA is headquartered at Str. COM. IONESTI, Sector 0, CP 1011, Sat Ionești, Comuna Ionești, Vâlcea, Romania.

The main activity is CAEN 2370 — Tăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei.

No, MARMOCALC SA is not currently registered for VAT purposes.

According to ANAF public data, MARMOCALC SA is not currently active.

In 2023, MARMOCALC SA reported a revenue of 168,220 RON.

Similar companies

VÎLCU GRANIT S.R.L.
Sat Muereasca, Comuna Muereasca
Same countySimilar size
View profile
SASSI SILV S.R.L.
Oraş Băile Govora
Same countySimilar size
View profile
IULIUS PROD SRL
Sat Bărbăteşti, Comuna Bărbăteşti
Same countySimilar size
View profile
IDANIKO S.R.L.
Municipiul Râmnicu Vâlcea
Same countySimilar size
View profile
AMC BRILIANT ANGELS S.R.L.
Municipiul Râmnicu Vâlcea
Same countySimilar size
View profile
CONESILV PREST S.R.L.
Sat Gurişoara, Comuna Mihăeşti
Same county
View profile
MARMOVIL SRL
Municipiul Râmnicu Vâlcea
Same county
View profile
ŞERBAN G. OCTAVIAN ÎNTREPRINDERE INDIVIDUALĂ
Municipiul Drăgăşani
Same county
View profile
Comparison of similar companies
CompanyCityCountyActivity
VÎLCU GRANIT S.R.L.Sat Muereasca, Comuna MuereascaVâlceaTăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei
SASSI SILV S.R.L.Oraş Băile GovoraVâlceaTăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei
IULIUS PROD SRLSat Bărbăteşti, Comuna BărbăteştiVâlceaTăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei
IDANIKO S.R.L.Municipiul Râmnicu VâlceaVâlceaTăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei
AMC BRILIANT ANGELS S.R.L.Municipiul Râmnicu VâlceaVâlceaTăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei
CONESILV PREST S.R.L.Sat Gurişoara, Comuna MihăeştiVâlceaTăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei
MARMOVIL SRLMunicipiul Râmnicu VâlceaVâlceaTăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei
ŞERBAN G. OCTAVIAN ÎNTREPRINDERE INDIVIDUALĂMunicipiul DrăgăşaniVâlceaTăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei

Contact

Str. COM. IONESTI, Sector 0, CP 1011 · Sat Ionești, Comuna Ionești, Vâlcea

Financials

Year 2023

Revenue
168,220 RON+53%
Net profit
21,429 RON−18%
See all years

Registry details

VAT registered since
Apr 19, 2002
Organisation form
PERSOANA JURIDICA
Ownership form
PROPR.PRIVATA-CAPITAL PRIVAT AUTOHTON
Tax authority
Unitatea Fiscală Orășenească Băbeni

Last verified Sep 7, 2026

Explore

  • Companies in Vâlcea
  • Companies in Ionești
  • Same activity: Tăierea, fasonarea și finisarea pietrei
  • Declared inactive by ANAFsince 10.07.2025
  • Not VAT registered

Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-09-07.

  • The most recent financial statement filed is for 2023

Turnover

RON 168,220

53.1%

Net profit

RON 21,429

-18.5%

Equity

RON 447,884

5.0%

Average employees

1

0.0%

Projected turnover for 2024 (linear regression over reported years): RON 398,368

65out of 100Medium risk — class B

How this was calculated

  • LiquidityAdequate14/25
  • CapitalisationAdequate12/25
  • ProfitabilityExcellent25/25
  • TrendMixed14/25

Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.

Financial ratios 2023

Current ratio
1.25

target ≥ 1

Quick ratio
1.25

target ≥ 0.8

Debt to assets
70.8%

target ≤ 80%

Net margin
12.7%
Gross margin
—
Return on assets (ROA)
1.4%
Turnover per employee
—
Days sales outstanding
—

Financial statements by year

Indicator200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020

Compared with 42 companies in Vâlcea county in the same line of business (NACE 23), for 2023.

  • TurnoverRON 168,220
    P25 RON 100,553Median RON 212,740P75 RON 947,583

    Above 40% of comparable companies

  • Net profitRON 21,429
    P25 -RON 6,256Median RON 21,008P75 RON 68,054

    Above 52% of comparable companies

  • Employees—
    P25 1Median 3P75 7

    Above 0% of comparable companies

  • Turnover per employee—
    P25 RON 66,063Median RON 121,228P75 RON 233,355

    Above 0% of comparable companies

Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.

International sanctions screening

No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.

Is this your firm?

List it in the Brivio provider directory — free, verified against the registry, in a few minutes.

List this firm
2021
2022
2023
TurnoverRON 17,020RON 5,500RON 0RON 170,466RON 119,277RON 119,776RON 79,951RON 1,420,979RON 398,606RON 705,821RON 679,020RON 54,710RON 14,097RON 109,843RON 168,220
Net profitRON 1,605-RON 10,989-RON 11,300RON 3,662-RON 45,131RON 36,953RON 5,099RON 464,290RON 192,157RON 42,162RON 427,489-RON 193,814RON 1,769RON 26,284RON 21,429
Total assetsRON 170,099RON 161,254RON 161,404RON 228,887RON 244,426RON 288,719RON 487,811RON 1,368,568RON 1,296,273RON 1,463,494RON 1,548,333RON 1,380,463RON 1,306,951RON 1,370,118RON 1,534,309
Fixed assetsRON 115,657RON 112,405RON 112,405RON 116,075RON 128,720RON 181,102RON 313,204RON 203,532RON 203,938RON 200,208RON 314,569RON 184,185RON 181,549RON 179,292RON 177,443
Current assetsRON 54,442RON 48,849RON 48,999RON 112,812RON 115,706RON 107,617RON 174,607RON 1,165,036RON 1,092,335RON 1,263,286RON 1,233,764RON 1,196,278RON 1,125,402RON 1,190,826RON 1,356,866
EquityRON 93,884RON 82,895RON 71,596RON 75,258RON 30,127RON 67,080RON 72,179RON 408,352RON 649,709RON 691,871RON 592,216RON 398,402RON 400,171RON 426,455RON 447,884
Total debtsRON 76,215RON 78,359RON 89,808RON 153,629RON 214,299RON 221,639RON 415,632RON 960,216RON 649,784RON 773,641RON 957,132RON 982,061RON 906,780RON 943,663RON 1,086,425
Average employees2—011224343211—