Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Registered for VAT
Company founded
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/20167985
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Companies that share people with this one, according to Trade Registry data (2 people checked).
Via: IONESCU DANIIL ŞTEFAN
We excluded 1 person whose name appears at too many companies to identify one individual.
Links are matched by name — the public register holds no personal ID number. People sharing a name may be different individuals, and insolvency practitioners are excluded because they appear in unrelated cases.
Turnover
RON 4,943,889
Net profit
-RON 976,664
Equity
-RON 622,199
Average employees
1
Projected turnover for 2025 (linear regression over reported years): RON 2,217,583
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 514 companies in Dâmboviţa county in the same line of business (NACE 46), for 2024.
Above 87% of comparable companies
Above 1% of comparable companies
Above 54% of comparable companies
Above 99% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 42,740 | RON 111,370 | RON 31,150 | RON 25,944 | RON 57,939 | RON 59,975 | RON 104,700 | RON 149,032 | RON 296,367 | RON 274,057 | RON 657,480 | RON 541,958 | RON 551,489 | RON 689,577 | RON 2,424,735 | RON 4,943,889 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | — | RON 2,492 | RON 40 | -RON 656 | -RON 166 | RON 389 | RON 35,486 | RON 31,812 | RON 28,658 | RON 22,592 | RON 18,494 | -RON 88,436 | -RON 80,822 | RON 65,807 | RON 247,990 | -RON 976,664 |
| Total assets | RON 84,547 | RON 145,473 | RON 70,565 | RON 133,601 | RON 104,800 | RON 91,679 | RON 172,199 | RON 229,660 | RON 256,448 | RON 365,017 | RON 171,623 | RON 339,970 | RON 2,137,343 | RON 9,406,342 | RON 11,755,137 | RON 11,035,814 |
| Fixed assets | — | RON 4,033 | RON 5,256 | RON 3,100 | RON 944 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | RON 1,056,618 | RON 8,288,098 | RON 9,613,593 | RON 9,080,275 |
| Current assets | RON 84,547 | RON 141,440 | RON 65,309 | RON 130,501 | RON 103,856 | RON 91,679 | RON 172,199 | RON 229,660 | RON 256,448 | RON 365,017 | RON 171,623 | RON 339,970 | RON 1,080,725 | RON 1,118,244 | RON 2,141,544 | RON 1,955,539 |
| Equity | RON 22,699 | RON 25,191 | RON 24,408 | RON 23,752 | RON 23,586 | RON 23,975 | RON 59,461 | RON 100,273 | RON 128,931 | RON 151,523 | RON 170,057 | RON 81,621 | RON 799 | RON 66,606 | RON 315,256 | -RON 622,199 |
| Total debts | RON 61,848 | RON 120,282 | RON 46,157 | RON 109,849 | RON 81,214 | RON 67,704 | RON 112,738 | RON 129,387 | RON 127,517 | RON 213,494 | RON 1,566 | RON 258,349 | RON 2,136,544 | RON 6,230,385 | RON 7,927,184 | RON 8,022,192 |
| Average employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |