Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/2363541
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Companies that share people with this one, according to Trade Registry data (1 person checked).
Via: MOCANU LĂCRĂMIOARA
Via: MOCANU LĂCRĂMIOARA
Via: MOCANU LĂCRĂMIOARA
Via: MOCANU LĂCRĂMIOARA
Via: MOCANU LĂCRĂMIOARA
Links are matched by name — the public register holds no personal ID number. People sharing a name may be different individuals, and insolvency practitioners are excluded because they appear in unrelated cases.
Turnover
RON 50,176
Net profit
-RON 4,587
Equity
-RON 256,882
Average employees
1
Projected turnover for 2025 (linear regression over reported years): RON 140,211
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 1079 companies in Tulcea county in the same line of business (NACE 47), for 2024.
Above 21% of comparable companies
Above 7% of comparable companies
Above 51% of comparable companies
Above 8% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 165,613 | RON 111,453 | RON 156,362 | RON 181,729 | RON 220,077 | RON 198,347 | RON 189,843 | RON 195,349 | RON 214,893 | RON 236,889 | RON 206,896 | RON 120,238 | RON 151,949 | RON 160,874 | RON 128,208 | RON 50,176 | — |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | -RON 26,879 | -RON 21,069 | RON 6,797 | RON 9,712 | RON 14,824 | RON 4,432 | RON 4,062 | RON 6,262 | RON 12,972 | RON 4,860 | RON 1,364 | -RON 33,870 | -RON 52,213 | -RON 54,936 | -RON 66,582 | -RON 59,459 | -RON 4,587 |
| Total assets | RON 136,883 | RON 150,306 | RON 165,756 | RON 167,576 | RON 206,406 | RON 290,168 | RON 239,134 | RON 258,677 | RON 296,748 | RON 339,963 | RON 371,061 | RON 347,370 | RON 339,523 | RON 320,348 | RON 267,882 | RON 196,826 | RON 182,246 |
| Fixed assets | RON 8,442 | RON 4,451 | RON 2,070 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | RON 3,455 | RON 2,854 | RON 2,253 | RON 1,652 | RON 1,051 |
| Current assets | RON 128,441 | RON 145,855 | RON 163,686 | RON 167,576 | RON 206,406 | RON 290,168 | RON 239,134 | RON 258,677 | RON 296,748 | RON 339,963 | RON 371,061 | RON 347,370 | RON 336,068 | RON 317,494 | RON 265,629 | RON 195,174 | RON 181,195 |
| Equity | -RON 56,958 | -RON 78,026 | -RON 71,230 | -RON 61,517 | -RON 46,694 | -RON 42,262 | RON 4,262 | RON 10,524 | RON 23,616 | RON 28,476 | RON 29,840 | -RON 4,030 | -RON 72,711 | -RON 127,647 | -RON 192,836 | -RON 252,295 | -RON 256,882 |
| Total debts | RON 193,841 | RON 228,332 | RON 236,986 | RON 229,093 | RON 253,100 | RON 332,430 | RON 234,872 | RON 248,153 | RON 273,132 | RON 311,487 | RON 341,221 | RON 351,400 | RON 412,234 | RON 447,995 | RON 460,718 | RON 449,121 | RON 439,128 |
| Average employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — |