Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Jun 21, 2017 and Sep 30, 2026.
Showing the 25 most recent of 528 awards.
PIESE FS
MOTOPOMPA WP 300-1364;WP600-1612
MOTOCOASA SI ATOMIZOR
PIESE MOTOCOSA FS SI MS/
piese de schimb motocoasa - motoferastrau
PIESR MOTOCOASA SI MOTOFERASTRAU
ULEI DE MOTOR /
PIESE MOTOCOSA FS SI MS/
ULEI DE MOTOR /
M PIESE MS SI FS
M ULEI URI
RM443.T - Masina de tuns iarba
M ULEI URI
M PIESE MS SI FS
ULEI DE MOTOR
PIESE MS SI FS
PIESE MS SI FS
PIESE MS SI FS
PIESE MOTOCOSA FS SI MS
ULEI URI
ULEI DE MOTOR
PIESE MOTOCOSA FS SI MS
PIESE MOTOCOSA FS SI MS
PIESE MOTOFERASTRAU
PIESE MOTOCOSA FS SI MS
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/28217671
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-08-03.
Turnover
RON 1,280,371
Net profit
-RON 51,297
Equity
RON 524,392
Average employees
6
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 1,770,176
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|
Compared with 1962 companies in Arad county in the same line of business (NACE 47), for 2025.
Above 78% of comparable companies
Above 9% of comparable companies
Above 89% of comparable companies
Above 35% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 134,958 | RON 317,835 | RON 424,505 | RON 483,841 | RON 580,990 | RON 736,968 | RON 956,198 | RON 1,304,615 | RON 1,484,012 | RON 1,338,512 | RON 1,372,766 | RON 1,473,555 | RON 1,596,571 | RON 1,254,389 | RON 1,280,371 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | RON 2,091 | RON 674 | -RON 8,103 | RON 4,103 | RON 5,409 | RON 30,989 | RON 25,162 | RON 159,630 | RON 127,759 | -RON 22,679 | RON 3,562 | RON 196,254 | RON 49,675 | RON 962 | -RON 51,297 |
| Total assets | RON 145,278 | RON 169,085 | RON 275,640 | RON 298,241 | RON 393,251 | RON 679,850 | RON 1,099,403 | RON 1,367,956 | RON 1,742,412 | RON 1,881,459 | RON 2,062,443 | RON 2,113,993 | RON 1,433,110 | RON 1,493,182 | RON 1,495,887 |
| Fixed assets | RON 26,899 | RON 0 | — | — | — | RON 100,691 | RON 287,434 | RON 288,800 | RON 280,910 | RON 337,713 | RON 329,993 | RON 310,473 | RON 0 | RON 0 | RON 0 |
| Current assets | RON 118,379 | RON 169,085 | RON 275,640 | RON 298,241 | RON 393,251 | RON 579,159 | RON 811,969 | RON 1,079,156 | RON 1,461,502 | RON 1,543,746 | RON 1,732,450 | RON 1,803,520 | RON 1,433,110 | RON 1,493,182 | RON 1,495,887 |
| Equity | RON 2,291 | RON 2,965 | -RON 5,138 | -RON 1,035 | RON 4,374 | RON 35,362 | RON 60,525 | RON 220,155 | RON 347,914 | RON 325,235 | RON 328,797 | RON 525,052 | RON 574,727 | RON 575,690 | RON 524,392 |
| Total debts | RON 142,987 | RON 166,120 | RON 280,778 | RON 299,276 | RON 388,877 | RON 644,488 | RON 1,038,878 | RON 1,147,801 | RON 1,394,498 | RON 1,556,224 | RON 1,733,646 | RON 1,588,941 | RON 858,383 | RON 917,492 | RON 971,495 |
| Average employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |