Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Mar 28, 2017 and Aug 4, 2026.
Showing the 25 most recent of 168 awards.
PLACA BETON ARMAT 1200X1200X200 CU RAMA SI CAPAC DE FONTA 40 TONE EUROPA
CAPAC CAROSABIL DIN BETON 180X180X20 CM CU CAPAC DE FONTA D400
CAMIN 150X150X150 CM
PLACA BETON ARMAT 1200X1200X200 CU RAMA SI CAPAC DE FONTA 40 TONE EUROPA
PRODUSE DIN BETON
CAMINE, TUBURI, CAPACE CAMIN DIN BETON SI ACCESORII
CAPAC TUB FI 800 - DOAR RAMA
Baza/Radier Camin de Vizitare Beton, 1intrari -1iesire 0-180°, DN/ID800, Di =1500x1500 mm, Gros.Pere
BAZA CAMIN FI 1000/1 M/ 7 CM
PLACA BETON ARMAT 1200X1200X200 CU RAMA SI CAPAC DE FONTA 40 TONE EUROPA
PLACA BETON 100X100X20 CM CU CAPAC DE FONTA D400
PLACA BETON ARMAT 1200X1200X200 CU RAMA SI CAPAC DE FONTA 40 TONE EUROPA
CAPAC CAROSABIL 120X120X20 CM CU FONTA D400
Capace de fonta
Produse din beton
PLACA BETON 120X120X20 CM CU CAPAC FONTA B125
CAMIN 100X100X75 CM FARA FUND
PLACA BETON 120X120X20 CM CU CAPAC FONTA B125
CAMIN 100X100X75 CM FARA FUND
Produse din beton
CAPAC NECAROSABIL FI 1400/12 CM
CANIVOU BETON NECAROSABIL 1000X670X580 MM
Tub beton DN=800 cu grosime perete de 6 cm
CAPAC NECAROSABIL FI 1700 MM CU CAPAC FONTA B125 si BAZA CAMIN FI 1500 MM/1 M
CAPAC CAROSABIL 150X150X20 CM CU CAPAC DE FONTA D400 cu guler 4 cmm asfalt
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro · fetched Aug 26, 2026. Award notices are public records.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/3458879
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Companies that share people with this one, according to Trade Registry data (1 person checked).
Via: VARGA GYULA
Via: VARGA GYULA
Via: VARGA GYULA
Via: VARGA GYULA
Via: VARGA GYULA
Via: VARGA GYULA
Via: VARGA GYULA
Links are matched by name — the public register holds no personal ID number. People sharing a name may be different individuals, and insolvency practitioners are excluded because they appear in unrelated cases.
Turnover
RON 6,554,638
Net profit
RON 1,495,755
Equity
RON 10,945,015
Average employees
12
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 6,830,520
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 114 companies in Bihor county in the same line of business (NACE 23), for 2025.
Above 82% of comparable companies
Above 96% of comparable companies
Above 77% of comparable companies
Above 83% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 584,883 | RON 721,102 | RON 817,910 | RON 928,695 | RON 977,726 | RON 1,211,728 | RON 2,191,130 | RON 1,473,247 | RON 1,990,677 | RON 2,738,547 | RON 3,106,230 | RON 3,818,089 | RON 4,618,762 | RON 6,687,485 | RON 8,434,406 | RON 4,346,989 | RON 6,554,638 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | RON 20,515 | RON 5,159 | RON 2,917 | RON 6,017 | RON 20,018 | RON 92,500 | RON 461,576 | RON 60,934 | RON 159,339 | RON 599,730 | RON 786,734 | RON 1,328,684 | RON 1,624,549 | RON 2,165,662 | RON 2,986,862 | RON 691,623 | RON 1,495,755 |
| Total assets | RON 1,472,073 | RON 1,921,012 | RON 1,941,637 | RON 1,937,045 | RON 1,839,607 | RON 2,342,048 | RON 2,493,768 | RON 2,514,627 | RON 2,437,880 | RON 2,834,249 | RON 3,186,653 | RON 4,413,779 | RON 6,551,077 | RON 8,517,302 | RON 10,768,060 | RON 9,636,973 | RON 12,958,353 |
| Fixed assets | RON 1,057,057 | RON 1,262,589 | RON 1,307,637 | RON 1,270,210 | RON 1,104,620 | RON 1,629,428 | RON 1,804,725 | RON 1,861,624 | RON 1,686,133 | RON 1,809,334 | RON 1,704,875 | RON 2,786,420 | RON 4,286,727 | RON 4,943,784 | RON 6,763,760 | RON 5,880,789 | RON 8,747,883 |
| Current assets | RON 415,016 | RON 658,423 | RON 634,000 | RON 666,835 | RON 734,987 | RON 712,620 | RON 689,043 | RON 653,003 | RON 751,747 | RON 1,024,915 | RON 1,481,778 | RON 1,627,359 | RON 2,264,350 | RON 3,573,518 | RON 4,004,300 | RON 3,756,184 | RON 4,210,470 |
| Equity | RON 459,705 | RON 464,864 | RON 417,931 | RON 429,757 | RON 449,668 | RON 542,169 | RON 1,007,887 | RON 1,068,346 | RON 1,227,685 | RON 1,821,141 | RON 2,607,875 | RON 3,936,559 | RON 5,392,686 | RON 6,358,337 | RON 9,345,199 | RON 9,477,038 | RON 10,945,015 |
| Total debts | RON 1,012,368 | RON 1,265,484 | RON 1,151,638 | RON 1,177,500 | RON 1,102,432 | RON 1,549,094 | RON 1,286,392 | RON 1,288,125 | RON 1,097,168 | RON 938,056 | RON 544,882 | RON 477,220 | RON 1,158,391 | RON 2,158,965 | RON 1,425,805 | RON 167,048 | RON 2,022,399 |
| Average employees | 10 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 12 |