Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Feb 20, 2018 and Feb 20, 2018.
Lucrari de reparatii tamplarie PVC/AL geam termopan,plase insecte
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro · fetched Sep 17, 2026. Award notices are public records.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/35757771
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Companies that share people with this one, according to Trade Registry data (1 person checked).
Via: TANASĂ IONEL
Via: TANASĂ IONEL
Via: TANASĂ IONEL
Via: TANASĂ IONEL
Via: TANASĂ IONEL
Via: TANASĂ IONEL
Via: TANASĂ IONEL
Via: TANASĂ IONEL
Via: TANASĂ IONEL
Links are matched by name — the public register holds no personal ID number. People sharing a name may be different individuals, and insolvency practitioners are excluded because they appear in unrelated cases.
Turnover
RON 556,839
Net profit
RON 23,385
Equity
RON 3,838
Average employees
2
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 465,811
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover |
Compared with 48 companies in Galaţi county in the same line of business (NACE 22), for 2025.
Above 56% of comparable companies
Above 58% of comparable companies
Above 48% of comparable companies
Above 58% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| RON 147,800 |
| RON 216,811 |
| RON 173,496 |
| RON 297,818 |
| RON 196,972 |
| RON 274,167 |
| RON 243,566 |
| RON 293,157 |
| RON 409,603 |
| RON 556,839 |
| Net profit | RON 1,040 | RON 2,151 | RON 2,205 | RON 4,867 | RON 10,736 | RON 5,333 | RON 4,279 | RON 56,543 | -RON 76,902 | RON 23,385 |
|---|
| Total assets | RON 39,673 | RON 29,399 | RON 62,664 | RON 35,472 | RON 72,897 | RON 16,210 | RON 41,165 | RON 85,309 | RON 23,657 | RON 105,436 |
|---|
| Fixed assets | RON 515 | RON 0 | RON 0 | RON 0 | RON 0 | RON 0 | RON 0 | — | — | — |
|---|
| Current assets | RON 39,158 | RON 29,399 | RON 62,664 | RON 35,472 | RON 72,897 | RON 16,210 | RON 41,165 | RON 85,309 | RON 23,657 | RON 105,436 |
|---|
| Equity | RON 1,240 | RON 3,391 | RON 5,596 | RON 10,464 | RON 21,200 | RON 6,533 | RON 10,812 | RON 57,355 | -RON 19,547 | RON 3,838 |
|---|
| Total debts | RON 38,433 | RON 26,008 | RON 57,068 | RON 25,008 | RON 51,697 | RON 9,677 | RON 30,353 | RON 27,954 | RON 43,204 | RON 101,598 |
|---|
| Average employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
|---|