Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/3879320
Company struck off the Trade Register
This legal person no longer exists. The data below is kept as a historical archive and does not describe an active company.
Registry state: radiată
Source: ONRC. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Companies that share people with this one, according to Trade Registry data (1 person checked).
Via: MĂRGINEANU ION
Via: MĂRGINEANU ION
Via: MĂRGINEANU ION
Via: MĂRGINEANU ION
Via: MĂRGINEANU ION
Links are matched by name — the public register holds no personal ID number. People sharing a name may be different individuals, and insolvency practitioners are excluded because they appear in unrelated cases.
Turnover
RON 76,181
Net profit
RON 6,894
Equity
RON 90,338
Average employees
0
Projected turnover for 2024 (linear regression over reported years): RON 95,708
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 184 companies in Mehedinţi county in the same line of business (NACE 56), for 2023.
Above 30% of comparable companies
Above 51% of comparable companies
Above 0% of comparable companies
Above 0% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 74,002 | RON 13,138 | RON 20,602 | RON 59,070 | RON 70,741 | RON 98,101 | RON 102,433 | RON 150,565 | RON 106,819 | RON 157,240 | RON 70,371 | RON 54,559 | RON 56,582 | RON 64,680 | RON 76,181 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | RON 1,091 | -RON 3,362 | -RON 776 | RON 3,777 | RON 869 | RON 9,908 | RON 8,243 | RON 13,762 | RON 10,207 | RON 13,079 | RON 5,959 | RON 4,334 | RON 4,185 | RON 4,884 | RON 6,894 |
| Total assets | RON 24,359 | RON 30,490 | RON 63,951 | RON 62,090 | RON 66,914 | RON 53,034 | RON 105,915 | RON 141,476 | RON 110,015 | RON 68,539 | RON 73,521 | RON 79,095 | RON 83,281 | RON 87,561 | RON 95,470 |
| Current assets | RON 24,359 | RON 30,490 | RON 63,951 | RON 62,090 | RON 66,914 | RON 53,034 | RON 105,915 | RON 141,476 | RON 110,015 | RON 68,539 | RON 73,521 | RON 79,095 | RON 83,281 | RON 87,561 | RON 95,470 |
| Equity | RON 8,376 | RON 5,013 | RON 4,238 | RON 8,015 | RON 8,884 | RON 18,793 | RON 27,036 | RON 40,797 | RON 51,004 | RON 64,083 | RON 70,042 | RON 74,375 | RON 78,561 | RON 83,444 | RON 90,338 |
| Total debts | RON 15,983 | RON 25,477 | RON 59,713 | RON 54,075 | RON 58,030 | RON 34,241 | RON 78,879 | RON 100,679 | RON 59,011 | RON 4,456 | RON 3,479 | RON 4,720 | RON 4,720 | RON 4,117 | RON 5,132 |
| Average employees | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |