Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Source: Trade Registry (ONRC) open data.
Personal data is displayed in accordance with the law on the publicity of the Trade Registry. To request removal, contact us.
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Feb 10, 2020 and Oct 2, 2025.
Showing the 25 most recent of 46 awards.
CONTAINER MODULAR PAZA 3x2,4 m
TUBURI DIN BETON ARMAT DN 400
CONTAINER 3x2,4
tuburi de beton
Ansamblu 3 containere 11.6m x 2,42m x 4m 3 bucati
Container sanitar
CONTAINER 8x3
CONTAINER PAZA isopan 2,4m x 2,4m 2,4m x 2,4m cu o usa si un geam
CONTAINER PAZA 2,4m x 2,4m
CONTAINER MODULAR TIP SANITAR 4m x 2,4m
TUBURI DIN BETON ARMAT
Container 6000x2400 cu o usa si un geam
Teava Laminaata 133x4
TEAVA LAMINATA DN300 (324 X 10)
TEAVA SUDATA LONGITUDINAL DN600 (610 X 11)
COT TEAVA NEAGRA 60,3 MM
COT TEAVA NEAGRA 88,9 MM
TUBURI DIN BETON
Container modular 6000x3000
CONTAINER PAZA 2400x2400
TUBURI DIN BETON ARMAT DN 400
ACHIZITII TUBURI PENTRU PODETE SI RIGOLE DRUMURI LOCALE
TUBURI PENTRU PODETE SI RIGOLE DRUMURI LOCALE
TUBURI DIN BETON ARMAT DN600
1 buc container modular 2000x3000 mm fabricat din cornier si panouri sanwich
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.
Company founded
Registered for VAT
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/39292709
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-07-26.
Companies that share people with this one, according to Trade Registry data (1 person checked).
Via: STĂNESCU LIUBA
Via: STĂNESCU LIUBA
Via: STĂNESCU LIUBA
Via: STĂNESCU LIUBA
Via: STĂNESCU LIUBA
Via: STĂNESCU LIUBA
Via: STĂNESCU LIUBA
Via: STĂNESCU LIUBA
Links are matched by name — the public register holds no personal ID number. People sharing a name may be different individuals, and insolvency practitioners are excluded because they appear in unrelated cases.
Turnover
RON 749,019
Net profit
-RON 81,863
Equity
RON 46,677
Average employees
1
Projected turnover for 2025 (linear regression over reported years): RON 818,985
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | RON 266,778 | RON 1,059,114 | RON 998,226 | RON 834,854 | RON 558,437 | RON 749,019 |
Compared with 10793 companies in Bucureşti county in the same line of business (NACE 46), for 2024.
Above 54% of comparable companies
Above 11% of comparable companies
Above 51% of comparable companies
Above 61% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| Net profit | RON 33,115 | RON 67,977 | -RON 1,928 | -RON 7,361 | RON 32,472 | -RON 81,863 |
|---|
| Total assets | RON 110,407 | RON 174,198 | RON 267,361 | RON 695,771 | RON 556,093 | RON 594,660 |
|---|
| Fixed assets | — | RON 223 | RON 44 | — | — | — |
|---|
| Current assets | RON 110,407 | RON 173,975 | RON 267,317 | RON 695,771 | RON 556,093 | RON 594,660 |
|---|
| Equity | RON 37,380 | RON 105,357 | RON 103,429 | RON 96,068 | RON 128,540 | RON 46,677 |
|---|
| Total debts | RON 73,027 | RON 68,841 | RON 163,932 | RON 599,703 | RON 427,553 | RON 547,983 |
|---|
| Average employees | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
|---|