Is this your company? Claim it for free and take control of this profile.
Claim this companyThis company hasn't added a description yet.
Source: ANAF / Ministry of Finance public data
Awards on record
Total awarded
Contracting authorities
Awards published between Oct 8, 2025 and Jul 3, 2026.
Lucrari de reparatii generale si de renovare
Lucrari de reparatii generale si de renovare
CENTRALA ELECTRICA FERROLI
SERVICII INSTALATII ELECTRICE SI TERMICE
Sources: TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) and SEAP/SICAP via data.gov.ro. Award notices are public records.
Automatically generated profile links on public company directories.
Official government registries — search by fiscal code (CUI) on their site.
Brivio profile — the canonical link
/companies/10070046
Source: ANAF. Last verified: 2026-10-25.
Turnover
RON 1,823,997
Net profit
RON 31,574
Equity
RON 897,165
Average employees
4
Projected turnover for 2026 (linear regression over reported years): RON 1,001,762
Computed automatically from public financial statements. This is not a credit rating and is not financial advice.
target ≥ 1
target ≥ 0.8
target ≤ 80%
| Indicator | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|
Compared with 43 companies in Cluj county in the same line of business (NACE 15), for 2025.
Above 88% of comparable companies
Above 84% of comparable companies
Above 74% of comparable companies
Above 96% of comparable companies
Quartiles are computed from public financial statements filed with the Ministry of Finance by active companies sharing the same NACE code. Dissolved companies are excluded.
International sanctions screening
No exact match was found between this company's tax code or registration number and the EU, UN, OFAC (US), United Kingdom sanctions lists.
| 2021 |
|---|
| 2022 |
|---|
| 2023 |
|---|
| 2024 |
|---|
| 2025 |
|---|
| Turnover | RON 7,685 | RON 4,775 | RON 5,000 | RON 8,335 | RON 11,201 | RON 18,170 | RON 9,195 | RON 145,200 | RON 211,962 | RON 724,466 | RON 198,796 | RON 22,689 | RON 49,219 | RON 114,904 | RON 1,022,213 | RON 1,187,769 | RON 1,823,997 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net profit | -RON 445 | -RON 1,217 | -RON 2,196 | -RON 3,487 | -RON 4,486 | RON 13,502 | RON 363 | RON 126,427 | -RON 28,882 | RON 384,641 | -RON 64,050 | -RON 37,373 | -RON 37,973 | -RON 101,500 | RON 612,355 | RON 408,604 | RON 31,574 |
| Total assets | RON 4,786 | RON 5,886 | RON 5,158 | RON 1,607 | RON 1,314 | RON 4,355 | RON 3,906 | RON 142,797 | RON 125,104 | RON 509,841 | RON 478,799 | RON 452,787 | RON 399,216 | RON 300,787 | RON 1,217,834 | RON 1,674,624 | RON 1,422,829 |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | RON 55,369 | RON 70,032 | RON 161,357 | RON 160,191 | RON 135,477 | RON 122,030 | RON 132,538 | RON 105,999 |
| Current assets | RON 4,786 | RON 5,886 | RON 5,158 | RON 1,607 | RON 1,314 | RON 4,355 | RON 3,906 | RON 142,797 | RON 125,104 | RON 454,472 | RON 408,767 | RON 291,430 | RON 239,025 | RON 165,310 | RON 1,095,804 | RON 1,542,086 | RON 1,316,830 |
| Equity | -RON 4,724 | -RON 5,940 | -RON 8,155 | -RON 11,643 | -RON 16,129 | -RON 2,627 | -RON 2,264 | RON 124,163 | RON 95,282 | RON 479,973 | RON 415,923 | RON 378,550 | RON 340,577 | RON 239,077 | RON 851,431 | RON 1,260,035 | RON 897,165 |
| Total debts | RON 9,510 | RON 11,826 | RON 13,313 | RON 13,250 | RON 17,443 | RON 6,982 | RON 6,170 | RON 18,634 | RON 29,822 | RON 29,868 | RON 62,876 | RON 74,237 | RON 58,639 | RON 61,710 | RON 366,403 | RON 414,589 | RON 525,664 |
| Average employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |